Course Offerings  -  Spring 2018  
Show Term:    
Show only courses which: Fulfills UDWR Req.  Fulfills Pro Bono Req.  Are Tax LLM courses  Are Experiential courses
(Days: M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, R=Thursday, F=Friday   UPLE: U=UDWR (Upper Division Writing Requirement), P=Pro Bono, L=Tax LLM, E=Experiential)
CRN  Subj-Crs/Sec  Professor  Title (notes)  U  Days  Time  Room  UPLE  Exam 
15265 LAWB-4005/D1 Kowal, Jennifer Accounting for Lawyers 1:10p-3:10p C403  5/10/2018 
15339 LAWM-4004/D1 Zimmerman, Adam Administrative Law TR 1:10p-2:40p BANNAN  5/14/2018 
15445 LAWO-4091/09 Pollman, Elizabeth Advanced Corporate Governance     -    - 
15271 LAWD-4023/E1 Levenson, Laurie Advanced Criminal Law Seminar 6:00p-8:00p BANNAN Paper 
15215 LAWJ-4064/D1 Buckingham, Samantha
Harris, Brooke
 
Advanced Criminal Litigation Skills  (Limited to students in Juvenile Justice program) 1:10p-3:10p TAC No Exam 
15216 LAWJ-4064/D2 Harris, Brooke
Buckingham, Samantha
 
Advanced Criminal Litigation Skills  (Limited to students in Juvenile Justice program) 1:10p-3:10p TAC No Exam 
15383 LAWD-4034/D1 Pillsbury, Samuel Advanced Criminal Practice Seminar 1:10p-3:10p FH126 Paper 
15231 LAWJ-4020/D1 Der, Stephanie Advanced Legal Research 1:10p-3:10p R205  No Exam 
15257 LAWJ-4020/D2 Hunter, Caitlin Advanced Legal Research 9:20a-11:20a C402  No Exam 
15218 LAWJ-4020/E1 Burch, David Advanced Legal Research 8:10p-10:10p R205  No Exam 
15289 LAWJ-4048/E1 Kin, Curtis Advanced Trial Advocacy 6:00p-9:00p G202 No Exam 
15294 LAWH-4008/D1 Pillsbury, Samuel American Legal History: The Story of Freedom in America MW 3:20p-5:20p B240  5/9/2018 
15262 LAWA-4002/E1 Kesselman, David Antitrust Law 5:00p-8:00p FH236  5/9/2018 
15320 LAWF-4016/D1 Stokol, Margot
Steiner, Christine
 
Art and the Law Seminar 3:20p-5:20p C403 Paper 
15211 LAWP-4022/D1 Atik, Jeffery
Manheim, Karl

Freed, Tracey
 
Artificial Intelligence and Law Seminar 3:20p-5:20p FH236 Paper 
15282 LAWD-4030/D1 Miller, Eric Bail-to-Jail: The Criminal Adjudicatory Process TR 9:20a-10:50a G302  5/15/2018 
15333 LAWB-4007/D1 Weinberg, Joel Bankruptcy 1:10p-4:10p C403  5/8/2018 
15292 LAWH-4035/D1 Petherbridge, Lee Biological Foundations of Law - Yearlong 3:20p-5:20p FH126 No Exam 
15281 LAWA-4003/D1 Maynard, Therese Business Associations  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 1:10p-3:10p MH  5/2/2018 
15299 LAWA-4003/E1 Pollman, Elizabeth Business Associations  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 6:00p-8:00p G102  5/2/2018 
15277 LAWG-4059/E1 Lopez, Giovanny Business Immigration Law TR 8:10p-10:10p B240 UE 5/2/2018 
15226 LAWA-4034/D1 Crowley, Matthew Business Planning I: Financing the Start-up Business and Venture Capital Financing  (Enrollment limited to 15 students) 8:50a-11:50a C403 No Exam 
15247 LAWA-4034/D2 Guttensohn, Stefan Business Planning I: Financing the Start-up Business and Venture Capital Financing  (Enrollment limited to 15 students) 5:00p-8:00p R205 No Exam 
15324 LAWA-4034/D3 Trevino, Shannon Business Planning I: Financing the Start-up Business and Venture Capital Financing 1:10p-4:10p FH126 No Exam 
15367 LAWA-4060/D1 Guttentag, Michael Business Strategy for Lawyers TR 9:50a-11:20a C401  5/2/2018 
15296 LAWO-7021/E1 Poehls, Susan Byrne Trial Advocacy Team MW 6:00p-10:00p TAC No Exam 
15297 LAWO-7021/E2 Poehls, Susan Byrne Trial Advocacy Team  (For returning students only) MW 6:00p-10:00p C515 No Exam 
15246 LAWJ-4015/D1 Ides, Allan
Grossi, Simona
 
California Civil Procedure: Practice & Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 1:10p-3:10p G102  5/7/2018 
15236 LAWJ-4015/E1 Fischer, David California Civil Procedure: Practice & Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) 6:00p-8:00p C401  5/7/2018 
15404 LAWC-5001/01 Rocconi, Margo Capital Habeas Litigation Clinic     -    - 
15267 LAWI-4019/D1 Lapp, Kevin Children and the Law TR 1:10p-2:40p C402  5/3/2018 
15225 LAWJ-4046/D1 Parrish, Grace
Craig, Gary
 
Civil Litigation Practice II  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 8:30a-11:30a C403 No Exam 
15312 LAWJ-4046/D3 Scherago, Michael Civil Litigation Practice II  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 5:00p-8:00p C403 No Exam 
15177 LAWJ-1001/D1 Ides, Allan
Grossi, Simona
 
Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 8:00a-9:30a H70  5/7/2018 
15183 LAWJ-1001/D2 Dudovitz, Aimee Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 10:25a-11:55a MH  5/7/2018 
15189 LAWJ-1001/D3 Ides, Allan
Grossi, Simona
 
Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 1:10p-2:40p H70  5/7/2018 
15195 LAWJ-1001/D4 Willis, Lauren Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) W
3:30p-5:00p
1:10p-2:40p 
DH  5/7/2018 
15201 LAWJ-1001/E1 Willis, Lauren Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) WR 6:00p-7:30p DH  5/7/2018 
15205 LAWJ-1001/E2 Caplan, Aaron Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) 6:00p-8:00p G202  5/7/2018 
15365 LAWC-5002/01 Williams, Gary Civil Rights Litigation Externship  (Instructor approval required)     -    - PE No Exam 
15395 LAWJ-5003/D1 Miller, Eleanor Collateral Consequences of Convictions Project: Re-entry Clinic 1 or 2 2:50p-5:50p FH236 PE No Exam 
15358 LAWI-5001/01 Culbert, Mary Conciliation & Mediation Assistance Clinic at the Center for Conflict Resolution 1-4     -    - PE No Exam 
15335 LAWC-2003/D1 West-Faulcon, Kimberly Constitutional Law  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 3:20p-5:20p DH  5/15/2018 
15258 LAWC-2003/E1 Ides, Allan
Grossi, Simona
 
Constitutional Law  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 6:00p-8:00p H70  5/15/2018 
15366 LAWB-4027/01 Cooper, Christian Consumer Bankruptcy Clinic II 1-4     -    - PE No Exam 
15178 LAWB-1001/D1 Berdejo, Carlos Contracts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MWF 10:10a-11:50a H70  5/11/2018 
15184 LAWB-1001/D2 Gold, Victor Contracts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MWF 8:20a-10:00a H80  5/11/2018 
15190 LAWB-1001/D3 Scott, Sean Contracts  (Bar course - closed book exam) 3:20p-5:20p G102  5/11/2018 
15196 LAWB-1001/D4 Hull, Bryan Contracts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MTR 3:20p-5:00p G102  5/11/2018 
15233 LAWF-4003/E1 Dougherty, Jay Copyright Law TR 6:00p-7:30p C401  5/3/2018 
15300 LAWA-4022/D1 Pollman, Elizabeth Corporate Governance Seminar 9:50a-11:50a FH236 Paper 
15264 LAWN-4036/D1 Kowal, Jennifer Corporate Taxation I & II TR 9:20a-11:20a FH236 5/8/2018 
15269 LAWN-4011/E1 Lee, Alexander Corporate Taxation II 6:00p-8:00p FH236 Take Home 
15270 LAWD-4007/D1 Levenson, Laurie Criminal Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 3:20p-5:20p MH  5/4/2018 
15244 LAWD-4007/E1 Miller, Eric Criminal Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 8:10p-10:10p H70  5/4/2018 
15253 LAWF-4048/E1 White, Ryan
Hsu, Wesley
 
Cyber and Intellectual Property Crimes 6:00p-8:00p G302  Paper 
15261 LAWD-4005/E1 Kennedy, Sean Death Penalty Law Seminar 8:10p-10:10p FH126 UE Paper 
15359 LAWI-5004/01 Culbert, Mary Dependency Court Mediation Assistance Clinic 1 or 2     -    - PE No Exam 
15240 LAWF-4051/E1 Freed, Tracey Digital Media and the Law 8:10p-10:10p G302  5/16/2018 
15331 LAWI-4010/D1 Waterstone, Michael Disability Rights Law 9:00a-11:00a B220 Take Home 
15442 LAWO-3094/11 Aprill, Ellen Dissertation Research     -    -  
15310 LAWI-4021/E1 Samuels, Sandor Employment Discrimination Law 6:00p-8:00p C403  5/8/2018 
15228 LAWI-4079/D1 Dai, Cornelia Employment Rights Clinic 1:10p-3:10p FH126 PE No Exam 
15307 LAWF-4004/D1 Robin, Jeffrey Entertainment Law 5:00p-8:00p C402  5/11/2018 
15380 LAWF-5001/01 Parrish, Grace Entertainment Law Placement Externship 1-3     -    - No Exam 
15234 LAWF-4014/E1 Dougherty, Jay Entertainment Law Practicum II 6:00p-8:00p FH236 No Exam 
15370 LAWO-6022/01 Dougherty, Jay Entertainment Law Review Editor     -    -  No Exam 
15371 LAWO-6021/01 Dougherty, Jay Entertainment Law Review Staff     -    - No Exam 
15419 LAWO-7061/01 Jonelis, David
Selan, Courtney
 
Entertainment Moot Court     -    - 
15326 LAWE-4003/D1 Trisolini, Katherine Environmental Law MW 3:20p-4:50p C401  5/4/2018 
15382 LAWJ-3012/D1 Belser, Elizabeth Essentials of Bar Writing for LLM Students 1:10p-4:10p C402  No Exam 
15275 LAWN-4058/E1 Lodise, Margaret Estate and Probate Litigation 6:00p-8:00p FH126 LE 5/2/2018 
15220 LAWJ-2004/D1 Caplan, Aaron Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 1:10p-2:40p G302  5/10/2018 
15229 LAWJ-2004/D2 Delfino, Rebecca Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) 9:00a-12:00p G302  5/10/2018 
15259 LAWJ-2004/D3 Johnson, Maureen Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 3:20p-4:50p G302  5/10/2018 
15260 LAWJ-2004/D4 Kamita, Jennifer Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 3:20p-4:50p G302  5/10/2018 
15336 LAWJ-2004/D5 Williams, Gary Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 1:10p-2:40p G302  5/10/2018 
15278 LAWJ-2004/E1 Martin, Daniel Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 6:00p-7:30p G302  5/10/2018 
15239 LAWP-4019/E1 Forsheit, Tanya European Cybersecurity & Data Privacy 8:10p-10:10p B210  Paper 
15266 LAWJ-2003/D1 Lapp, Kevin Evidence  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 9:50a-11:50a DH  5/14/2018 
15308 LAWD-4016/D1 Rohman, Keith
Woolley, Susan
 
Fact Investigation 9:50a-11:50a B220 Take Home 
15287 LAWI-4025/E1 Ocen, Priscilla Family Law MW 6:00p-7:30p B210  Take Home 
15305 LAWF-4057/D1 Riordan, Staci Fashion Law Clinic 9:50a-11:50a TAC No Exam 
15406 LAWF-4068/01 Riordan, Staci Fashion Law Clinic Advanced     -    - 
15222 LAWC-4012/E1 Epstein, Mark
Collins, Daniel
 
Federal Courts TR 6:00p-7:30p C402  Take Home 
15321 LAWC-4022/E1 Strauss, Marcy First Amendment Survey  (Bar course - closed book exam) 2 or 3 MW 6:00p-7:30p B240  5/9/2018 
15250 LAWJ-4092/D1 Hawthorne, Christopher Fundamentals of Juvenile Post-Conviction and Sentencing Litigation 9:50a-11:50a BANNAN PE No Exam 
15400 LAWJ-4092/D2 Hawthorne, Christopher Fundamentals of Juvenile Post-Conviction and Sentencing Litigation 9:50a-11:50a BANNAN PE No Exam 
15304 LAWJ-4076/D1 Ricciardulli, Alex Fundamentals of Solo Litigation 5:00p-8:00p B220 5/4/2018 
15238 LAWA-4027/E1 Flanagan, Gerald Health Insurance Regulation: Law, Policy, & Politics 8:10p-10:10p C403  Take Home 
15385 LAWO-7014/01 Williams, Gary Hispanic Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15350 LAWD-5001/01 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls District Attorney Externship     -    - No Exam 
15351 LAWD-5001/02 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls District Attorney Externship     -    - No Exam 
15352 LAWO-9003/01 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls District Attorney Seminar     -    - No Exam 
15298 LAWJ-4119/D1 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls Trial Advocacy  (Admission by tryout for year-long program. Enrollment limited to 12 students) 1:00p-4:00p G202 No Exam 
15340 LAWG-4070/D1 Hansel, Mary Human Rights at Home 5:00p-8:00p BANNAN Paper 
15391 LAWO-7070/01 Aragaki, Hiro ICC International Commercial Mediation Competition     -    - No Exam 
15357 LAWG-5002/01 Kim, Kathleen
Robinson, Emily

Montes, Helena
 
Immigrant Justice Clinic Advanced 1-4     -    - PE No Exam 
15356 LAWG-5004/01 Kim, Kathleen
Robinson, Emily

Montes, Helena
 
Immigrant Justice Clinic II     -    - PE No Exam 
15355 LAWG-4071/D1 Kim, Kathleen
Montes, Helena

Robinson, Emily
 
Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar II 3:20p-5:20p FH236 No Exam 
15381 LAWG-4022/E1 Lapp, Kevin
Montes, Helena
 
Immigration Law and the Border Practicum 1 or 2 6:00p-7:30p BANNAN TBD 
15388 LAWP-4020/E1 Kang, Robert Incident Response & Investigation (Cyber Forensics) 6:00p-8:00p R205  TBD 
15302 LAWN-4001/E1 Pratt, Katherine Income Taxation I TR 8:10p-9:40p B220 5/11/2018 
15210 LAWF-1011/D1 Manheim, Karl
Atik, Jeffery
 
Innovation Law  (First-year elective) MW 1:10p-2:40p C401  5/16/2018 
15255 LAWF-4066/D1 Hughes, Justin Intellectual Property Seminar - Advanced Topics 1:10p-3:10p BANNAN  Take Home 
15379 LAWO-7051/01 Sohbatian, Nareeneh Inter-American Human Rights Moot Court Competition     -    - No Exam 
15372 LAWO-6032/01 Glazier, David International and Comparative Law Review Editor     -    -  No Exam 
15373 LAWO-6031/01 Glazier, David International and Comparative Law Review Staff     -    - No Exam 
15360 LAWG-5003/01 Romano, Cesare
Hansel, Mary
 
International Human Rights Clinic  (Year long. Instructor approval required.)     -    - PE No Exam 
15256 LAWG-4023/E1 Hughes, Justin International Intellectual Property MW 6:00p-7:30p B220  Take Home 
15328 LAWN-4014/E1 Vitek, Kyle
Seto, Gregory
 
International Taxation II 8:10p-10:10p FH236 LE Take Home 
15293 LAWM-1011/D1 Petherbridge, Lee Introduction to Administrative Law  (First-year elective) M
1:10p-2:40p
10:20a-11:50a 
B210  5/16/2018 
15263 LAWM-1010/D1 Kim, Kathleen Introduction to Immigration Law  (First-year elective) F
1:00p-2:30p
10:20a-11:50a 
B240  5/16/2018 
15206 LAWN-1010/D1 Aprill, Ellen Introduction to Income Taxation  (First-year elective) MW 1:10p-2:40p B240 5/16/2018 
15242 LAWG-1010/D1 Glazier, David Introduction to International Law  (First-year elective) F
1:00p-2:30p
10:20a-11:50a 
G202  5/16/2018 
15323 LAWJ-4008/D2 Tyler, Kimberly Introduction to Negotiations  (Enrollment limited to 20 students) 9:50a-11:50a G302 No Exam 
15274 LAWJ-4008/E1 Levy, Leonard Introduction to Negotiations  (Enrollment limited to 20 students) 6:00p-8:00p R205 No Exam 
15232 LAWJ-4008/E2 Diliberto, Michael Introduction to Negotiations  (Enrollment limited to 20 students) 8:10p-10:10p C402 No Exam 
15290 LAWN-5001/D1 Tan, Michael
Park, Michael
 
IRS Small Case Tax Clinic 3:50p-5:50p FH126 PLE No Exam 
15376 LAWO-3096/D1 Romano, Cesare JSD Colloquium II 5:15p-6:45p JR  No Exam 
15368 LAWJ-4005/D1 Delfino, Rebecca Judicial Process Field Placement 12:00p-1:00p    -  No Exam 
15214 LAWJ-4062/D1 Buckingham, Samantha Juvenile Delinquency Law and Procedure  (Limited to students in Juvenile Justice program) 1:10p-3:10p TAC  5/14/2018 
15346 LAWD-5002/01 Hawthorne, Christopher Juvenile Innocence & Fair Sentencing Clinic  (Limited to students in the JIFS clinic)     -    - PE No Exam 
15347 LAWD-5003/01 Hawthorne, Christopher Juvenile Innocence & Fair Sentencing Clinic II  (For returning students only) 1-3     -    - No Exam 
15345 LAWD-5004/01 Buckingham, Samantha Juvenile Justice Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15344 LAWD-5005/01 Buckingham, Samantha Juvenile Justice Clinic II 1-4     -    - No Exam 
15285 LAWH-4012/D1 Murray, Yxta Law and Literature TR 3:20p-4:50p C401 Paper 
15309 LAWH-4016/D1 Rosenberg, Charles Law and Popular Culture TR 1:10p-2:40p R205 Paper 
15272 LAWJ-1005/D1 Levinson, Jessica Law and Process: Privacy Torts  (Instructor approval required) MW 1:10p-3:10p C403  5/16/2018 
15334 LAWJ-1005/D2 Wells, Anne Law and Process: Privacy Torts  (Instructor approval required) MW 1:10p-3:10p B220  5/16/2018 
15273 LAWJ-1005/D3 Levinson, Jessica Law and Process: Privacy Torts  (Instructor approval required) F
1:00p-3:00p
9:40a-11:40a 
C402  5/16/2018 
15314 LAWB-4002/E1 Scott, Sean Law of Sales: Domestic and International  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 6:00p-7:30p H70  5/8/2018 
15375 LAWO-6012/01 Hughes, Justin Law Review Editor     -    -  No Exam 
15374 LAWO-6011/01 Hughes, Justin Law Review Staff     -    - No Exam 
15313 LAWJ-4026/D1 Scherago, Michael Legal Drafting  (Enrollment limited to 20 students.) 1:10p-3:10p B210 UE Paper 
15213 LAWJ-4026/E1 Bohmholdt, Karin Legal Drafting  (Enrollment limited to 20 students.) 8:10p-10:10p B220 UE Paper 
15208 LAWJ-3010/E1 Archer, Cindy Legal Methods: Negotiations & Drafting  (Limited to students in MLS program) 6:00p-8:00p B210  Paper 
15180 LAWJ-1002/D1A Johnson, Maureen Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B210  No Exam 
15181 LAWJ-1002/D1B Lyons, Katherine Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B220  No Exam 
15182 LAWJ-1002/D1C Dudovitz, Aimee Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B240  No Exam 
15186 LAWJ-1002/D2A Riordan, Thomas Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B210  No Exam 
15187 LAWJ-1002/D2B Lyons, Katherine Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B220  No Exam 
15188 LAWJ-1002/D2C Brain, Robert Legal Research and Writing 9:25a-11:25a B240  No Exam 
15192 LAWJ-1002/D3A Wells, Anne Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B210  No Exam 
15193 LAWJ-1002/D3B Dant, Mary Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B220  No Exam 
15194 LAWJ-1002/D3C Craig, Gary Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B240  No Exam 
15378 LAWJ-1002/D3D Riordan, Thomas Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a C401  No Exam 
15198 LAWJ-1002/D4A Johnson, Maureen
Wells, Anne
 
Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B210  No Exam 
15199 LAWJ-1002/D4B Brain, Robert Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B220  No Exam 
15200 LAWJ-1002/D4C Dant, Mary Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B240  No Exam 
15203 LAWJ-1002/E1A Bakhshian, Susan Legal Research and Writing 6:00p-8:00p B210  No Exam 
15337 LAWJ-4040/D1 Willis, Tiffani Legal Research for the Transactional Lawyer 1:10p-3:10p B220  No Exam 
15219 LAWJ-4041/E1 Cadra, Laura Legal Research Fundamentals for the Litigator 6:00p-8:00p DH  No Exam 
15209 LAWI-4072/D1 Atik, Jeffery Licensing in a Global Context 3:20p-5:20p TAC  Take Home 
15224 LAWI-4016/E1 Costello, Jan Marital Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) 6:00p-8:00p H80  5/3/2018 
15338 LAWK-4006/D1 Zimmerman, Adam Mass Torts Seminar TR 9:30a-11:00a FH126 UE Paper 
15227 LAWJ-4059/D1 Culbert, Mary Mediation  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 1:00p-4:00p R205 Presentation 
15221 LAWJ-4053/E1 Campos, Sara Mediation Advocacy 8:10p-10:10p FH236 No Exam 
15444 LAWI-4066/D1 Costello, Jan Mental Disability Law Seminar 3:20p-5:20p B210 Paper 
15280 LAWA-4001/E1 Maynard, Therese Mergers and Acquisitions TR 6:00p-7:30p B240  5/14/2018 
15402 LAWF-4001/D1 Lessoff, David Music Law 3:20p-5:20p BANNAN  5/2/2018 
15386 LAWO-7017/01 Selmi, Daniel National Environmental Moot Court Competition 0-2     -    - No Exam 
15341 LAWJ-5002/D1 Mitchell, Paula
Curtis, Kasey
 
Ninth Circuit Appellate Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15342 LAWJ-5002/D2 Mitchell, Paula Ninth Circuit Appellate Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15343 LAWJ-5002/D3 Mitchell, Paula Ninth Circuit Appellate Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15377 LAWJ-5002/D4 Mitchell, Paula Ninth Circuit Appellate Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15311 LAWN-4015/E1 Santamaria, Monisha Partnership Taxation II 8:10p-10:10p FH236 5/15/2018 
15369 LAWJ-4035/01 Parrish, Grace Private Field Placement 12:00p-1:00p    -  No Exam 
15392 LAWJ-4055/D1 Geffen, David Pro Se Mediation Advocacy Clinic 2 or 3 1:00p-4:00p G302 PE No Exam 
15252 LAWJ-3001/D1 Hayden, Paul Professional Responsibility in the United States  (Available only to Foreign LLM students) 1:10p-3:10p DH  5/14/2018 
15179 LAWL-1001/D1 Seto, Theodore Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 8:40a-9:55a H70  5/3/2018 
15191 LAWL-1001/D3 Schechter, Dan Property  (Bar course - closed book exams) MTR 3:20p-5:00p H80  5/3/2018 
15197 LAWL-1001/D4 Trisolini, Katherine Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) 1:10p-3:10p G102  5/3/2018 
15306 LAWL-4004/E1 Roberts, Florrie Property II: Estates and Future Interests  (Bar course - closed book exam) 6:00p-8:00p C403  5/3/2018 
15393 LAWJ-4038/01 Sargent, William Prosecutor's Process Field Placement 12:30p-1:30p    -  No Exam 
15390 LAWI-4090/D1 Buhai, Sande Public Interest and Government Field Placement 12:30p-1:30p    -  No Exam 
15288 LAWI-4009/D1 Ocen, Priscilla Race, Gender and the Law TR 3:20p-4:50p TAC Presentation 
15235 LAWL-4019/E1 Fatheree, George Real Estate Transactions Practice 6:00p-8:00p C401 5/14/2018 
15364 LAWF-4037/E1 Straus, Newel Reality TV and New Media Production and Distribution 8:10p-10:10p G302  5/4/2018 
15327 LAWJ-4016/D1 Bakhshian, Susan Remedies  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 1:10p-3:10p H70  5/14/2018 
15212 LAWJ-4016/E1 Bakhshian, Susan Remedies  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 6:00p-8:00p MH  5/14/2018 
15446 LAWI-4070/01 Buckingham, Samantha Remove "I" Grade: Race, Class, and Criminal Justice     -    -  
15387 LAWO-7069/01 Delfino, Rebecca Roger J. Traynor Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15268 LAWN-5003/D1 Larkin, Michael Sales and Use Tax Clinic 1 or 2 9:00a-12:00p BANNAN PLE No Exam 
15353 LAWO-7011/01 Delfino, Rebecca Scott Moot Court 12:00p-1:00p G102 No Exam 
15230 LAWO-7012/D1 Delfino, Rebecca Scott Moot Court Honors Board 12:00p-1:00p FH236 No Exam 
15329 LAWL-4006/D1 Wallace, Alan Secured Transactions in Real Property 5:00p-8:00p MH  5/2/2018 
15249 LAWA-4005/D1 Guttentag, Michael Securities Regulation TR 3:20p-4:50p B210  5/10/2018 
15251 LAWD-4006/E1 Hawthorne, Christopher Sentencing and Post-Conviction: Problems and Remedies 8:10p-10:10p FH126  Paper 
15276 LAWF-4008/E1 Longo, Joseph Sports Law 6:00p-8:00p G302  5/15/2018 
15316 LAWN-5004/D1 Shaltes, Craig State Income Tax Clinic 1 or 2 9:00a-12:00p JR PLE No Exam 
15403 LAWN-4041/E1 Carreon, James Tax Aspects of Mergers and Acquisitions Transactions 8:10p-10:10p B210 Take Home 
15332 LAWN-4052/D1 Weigandt, Don Tax Planning for Family Wealth 3:50p-5:50p B240 Paper 
15315 LAWN-4002/D1 Seto, Theodore Tax Policy 3:20p-5:20p C515 No Exam 
15330 LAWN-4017/E1 Warner, David Tax Practice and Procedure 6:00p-8:00p FH236 Take Home 
15279 LAWP-4015/D1 Nockleby, John
Manheim, Karl
 
Technology & Privacy  (Online Course. Computer Meeting School Standards & Internet Access Required. http://www.lls.edu/techprivacy/) 9:00a-10:30a R205 Paper 
15185 LAWK-1001/D2 Hayden, Paul Torts  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 8:00a-9:15a DH  5/3/2018 
15202 LAWK-1001/E1 Selmi, Daniel Torts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MTR 8:10p-9:50p G102  5/3/2018 
15237 LAWK-4002/E1 Fischer, David Torts II  (Bar course - closed book exam) 8:10p-10:10p C401  5/11/2018 
15325 LAWO-7022/D1 Trevino, Shannon Transactional Negotiation Team  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 5:00p-8:00p FH126 No Exam 
15217 LAWJ-4019/D1 Buhai, Sande Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 1:10p-4:10p G202 No Exam 
15284 LAWJ-4019/E1 Morgan-Greene, Kimberly Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p TAC No Exam 
15303 LAWJ-4019/E2 Ravipudi, Rahul Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p G202 No Exam 
15319 LAWJ-4019/E3 Steele, Callie Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p C402 No Exam 
15322 LAWJ-4019/E4 Sargent, William Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p G202 No Exam 
15317 LAWL-4007/D1 Sliskovich, Joseph Trusts and Wills  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 3:20p-5:20p H70  5/9/2018 
15207 LAWL-4007/E1 Aprill, Ellen Trusts and Wills  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 6:00p-8:00p H80  5/9/2018 
15363 LAWO-7031/01 Ghirardelli, Aaron Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15384 LAWO-7067/01 Wells, Anne Williams Institute Gender and Sexual Identity Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15354 LAWC-5003/01 Grant, Adam
Mitchell, Paula
 
Wrongful Conviction Clinic  (Year-Long. Limited to students in Project for the Innocent.)     -    - PE No Exam 
15401 LAWC-5004/01 Mitchell, Paula
Grant, Adam
 
Wrongful Conviction Clinic Advanced 1 or 2     -    - PE No Exam 
15245 LAWC-4004/D1 Mitchell, Paula
Grant, Adam
 
Wrongful Conviction Seminar  (Year-Long. Limited to students in Project for the Innocent.) 3:30p-5:30p B220 Take Home 
15318 LAWJ-4072/E1 Smith, Michael Youth Education Law and Practice 6:00p-8:00p FH126 5/4/2018 
15348 LAWD-5006/01 Smith, Michael Youth Justice Education Clinic I     -    - PE No Exam 
15349 LAWD-5007/01 Smith, Michael Youth Justice Education Clinic II  (For returning students only) 1 or 2     -    - No Exam 
(215 entries listed)