Course Offerings  -  Spring 2019  
Show Term:    
Show only courses which: Fulfills UDWR Req.  Fulfills Pro Bono Req.  Are Tax LLM courses  Are Experiential courses
(Days: M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, R=Thursday, F=Friday   UPLE: U=UDWR (Upper Division Writing Requirement), P=Pro Bono, L=Tax LLM, E=Experiential)
CRN  Subj-Crs/Sec  Professor  Title (notes)  U  Days  Time  Room  UPLE  Exam 
15325 LAWB-4005/D1 Kowal, Jennifer Accounting for Lawyers 9:50a-11:50a C403  5/9/2019 
15256 LAWD-1011/D1 Levenson, Laurie
Kennedy, Sean
 
Adjudicative Criminal Procedure  (First-year elective) TR 10:20a-11:50a DH  5/16/2019 
15361 LAWM-4004/E1 Harris, Scott Administrative Law 8:10p-10:10p B220  5/2/2019 
15217 LAWJ-4064/D1 Harris, Brooke
Buckingham, Samantha
 
Advanced Criminal Litigation Skills  (Limited to students in Juvenile Justice program) 1:10p-3:10p TAC No Exam 
15218 LAWJ-4064/D2 Buckingham, Samantha
Harris, Brooke
 
Advanced Criminal Litigation Skills  (Limited to students in Juvenile Justice program) 1:10p-3:10p TAC No Exam 
15232 LAWJ-4020/D1 Der, Stephanie Advanced Legal Research 9:50a-11:50a R205  No Exam 
15250 LAWJ-4020/D2 Hunter, Caitlin Advanced Legal Research 9:50a-11:50a B210  No Exam 
15220 LAWJ-4020/E1 Burch, David Advanced Legal Research 8:10p-10:10p B240  No Exam 
15304 LAWJ-4048/E1 Kin, Curtis
Fox, Brandon
 
Advanced Trial Advocacy 6:00p-9:00p G202 No Exam 
15324 LAWA-4002/D1 Kesselman, David Antitrust Law 5:00p-8:00p TAC  5/6/2019 
15228 LAWJ-4099/D1 Delfino, Rebecca Appellate Practice for the Judicial Clerk 9:00a-11:00a FH236 No Exam 
15300 LAWF-4016/D1 Steiner, Christine
Stokol, Margot
 
Art and the Law Seminar 3:20p-5:20p C402 Paper 
15213 LAWP-4022/D1 Freed, Tracey
Manheim, Karl

Atik, Jeffery
 
Artificial Intelligence and Law Seminar 3:20p-5:20p FH236 Paper 
15313 LAWB-4007/D1 Weinberg, Joel Bankruptcy 1:10p-4:10p C402  5/7/2019 
15279 LAWH-4035/D1 Petherbridge, Lee Biological Foundations of the Law - Yearlong 3:20p-5:20p FH126 No Exam 
15214 LAWA-4003/D1 Berdejo, Carlos Business Associations  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 1:10p-3:10p MH  5/1/2019 
15270 LAWA-4003/E1 Maynard, Therese Business Associations  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 8:10p-10:10p DH  5/1/2019 
15266 LAWG-4059/E1 Lopez, Giovanny Business Immigration Law TR 8:10p-10:10p FH126 UE 5/1/2019 
15241 LAWA-4034/D1 Guttensohn, Stefan Business Planning I: Financing the Start-up Business and Venture Capital Financing  (Enrollment limited to 15 students) 5:00p-8:00p B210 No Exam 
15255 LAWA-4034/D2 Kehr, Robert Business Planning I: Financing the Start-up Business and Venture Capital Financing  (Enrollment limited to 15 students) 8:50a-11:50a FH126 No Exam 
15309 LAWA-4034/D3 Trevino, Shannon Business Planning I: Financing the Start-up Business and Venture Capital Financing  (Enrollment limited to 15 students) 1:10p-4:10p BANNAN No Exam 
15280 LAWO-7021/E1 Poehls, Susan Byrne Trial Advocacy Team MW 6:00p-10:00p TAC No Exam 
15281 LAWO-7021/E2 Poehls, Susan Byrne Trial Advocacy Team  (For returning students only) MW 6:00p-10:00p C515 No Exam 
15235 LAWJ-4015/D1 Fischer, David California Civil Procedure: Practice & Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) 3:20p-5:20p C401  5/10/2019 
15321 LAWJ-4015/E1 Wohrle, Joseph California Civil Procedure: Practice & Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) 8:10p-10:10p C401  5/10/2019 
15403 LAWC-5001/01 Rocconi, Margo Capital Habeas Litigation Clinic     -    - 
15223 LAWI-4083/E1 Cowan, David Child Custody Issues 6:00p-8:00p FH126  5/8/2019 
15224 LAWJ-4046/D1 Craig, Gary Civil Litigation Practice II  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 5:00p-8:00p C403 Paper 
15225 LAWJ-4046/D2 Craig, Gary Civil Litigation Practice II  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 8:50a-11:50a C403 Paper 
15293 LAWJ-4046/D3 Scherago, Michael Civil Litigation Practice II  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 5:00p-8:00p C403 Paper 
15177 LAWJ-1001/D1 Ides, Allan Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 8:30a-9:45a H70  5/13/2019 
15183 LAWJ-1001/D2 Caplan, Aaron Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 10:50a-11:50a DH  5/13/2019 
15189 LAWJ-1001/D3 Dudovitz, Aimee Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 1:10p-2:40p H70  5/13/2019 
15195 LAWJ-1001/D4 Willis, Lauren Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) 3:20p-5:20p DH  5/13/2019 
15201 LAWJ-1001/E1 Grossi, Simona Civil Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 6:00p-7:15p H70  5/13/2019 
15323 LAWC-5002/01 Williams, Gary Civil Rights Litigation Externship  (Instructor approval required)     -    - No Exam 
15272 LAWJ-5003/D1 Miller, Eleanor Collateral Consequences of Convictions Project: Re-entry Clinic 1 or 2 2:50p-5:50p C515 PE No Exam 
15348 LAWI-5001/01 Culbert, Mary Conciliation & Mediation Assistance Clinic at the Center for Conflict Resolution 1-4     -    - PE No Exam 
15263 LAWC-2003/D1 Levitt, Justin Constitutional Law  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 1:10p-3:10p MH  5/13/2019 
15316 LAWC-2003/E1 West-Faulcon, Kimberly Constitutional Law  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 6:00p-8:00p MH  5/13/2019 
15373 LAWL-4011/E1 Luke, Victor Construction Law: Claims and Remedies 6:00p-8:00p C401  5/14/2019 
15350 LAWB-4027/01 Cooper, Christian Consumer Bankruptcy Clinic II 1-4     -    - PE No Exam 
15178 LAWB-1001/D1 Brain, Robert Contracts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MWF 10:10a-11:50a G102  5/9/2019 
15184 LAWB-1001/D2 Gold, Victor Contracts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MTR 8:00a-9:40a H80  5/9/2019 
15190 LAWB-1001/D3 Hull, Bryan Contracts  (Bar course - closed book exam) 3:20p-5:20p G102  5/9/2019 
15233 LAWF-4003/E1 Dougherty, Jay Copyright Law TR 6:00p-7:30p R205  5/2/2019 
15330 LAWN-4011/E1     (TBA) Corporate Taxation II 8:10p-10:10p B210 5/9/2019 
15260 LAWD-4007/D1 Levenson, Laurie Criminal Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 3:20p-5:20p MH  5/1/2019 
15215 LAWD-4007/E1 Buckingham, Samantha Criminal Procedure  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 8:10p-10:10p H70  5/1/2019 
15246 LAWF-4048/E1 Hsu, Wesley
White, Ryan
 
Cyber and Intellectual Property Crimes 6:00p-8:00p G302  Paper 
15395 LAWP-4020/E1 Clair, Pierson
Kang, Robert
 
Cyber Risk Management & Incident Response 8:10p-10:10p B240  TBD 
15349 LAWI-5004/01 Culbert, Mary Dependency Court Mediation Assistance Clinic 1 or 2     -    - PE No Exam 
15276 LAWP-4016/E1 Nguyen, Grace Electronic Discovery 6:00p-8:00p B220 Take Home 
15291 LAWI-4021/E1 Samuels, Sandor Employment Discrimination Law 6:00p-8:00p FH236  5/9/2019 
15227 LAWI-4079/D1 Dai, Cornelia Employment Rights Clinic 1:10p-3:10p FH126 PE Presentation 
15289 LAWF-4004/D1 Robin, Jeffrey Entertainment Law 5:00p-8:00p B210  5/10/2019 
15362 LAWF-5001/01 Nguyen, Grace Entertainment Law Placement Externship 1-3     -    - No Exam 
15234 LAWF-4014/E1 Dougherty, Jay Entertainment Law Practicum II 6:00p-8:00p R205 No Exam 
15366 LAWO-6022/01 Dougherty, Jay Entertainment Law Review Editor     -    -  No Exam 
15383 LAWO-6017/01 Dougherty, Jay Entertainment Law Review Research     -    - No Exam 
15371 LAWO-6021/01 Dougherty, Jay Entertainment Law Review Staff     -    -  No Exam 
15253 LAWO-7061/E1 Jonelis, David
Thigpen, Kimberly
 
Entertainment Moot Court 8:10p-10:10p BANNAN No Exam 
15311 LAWE-4003/D1 Trisolini, Katherine Environmental Law MW 3:20p-4:50p B210  5/7/2019 
15335 LAWJ-3012/D1 Belser, Elizabeth Essentials of Bar Writing for LLM Students  (Available only to LLM students) 1:10p-4:10p H80  No Exam 
15231 LAWJ-2004/D1 Delfino, Rebecca Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) 9:00a-12:00p G302  5/8/2019 
15254 LAWJ-2004/D2 Kamita, Jennifer Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 1:10p-2:40p G302  5/8/2019 
15287 LAWJ-2004/D3 Riordan, Thomas Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 10:20a-11:50a G302  5/8/2019 
15317 LAWJ-2004/D4 Williams, Gary Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 1:10p-2:40p G302  5/8/2019 
15268 LAWJ-2004/E1 Martin, Daniel Ethical Lawyering  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 6:00p-7:30p G302  5/8/2019 
15238 LAWP-4019/E1 Forsheit, Tanya European Cybersecurity & Data Privacy 8:10p-10:10p B220  Paper 
15318 LAWJ-2003/D1 Williams, Gary Evidence  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 9:50a-11:50a H70  5/14/2019 
15251 LAWJ-4087/D1 Iversen, Guy Evidence for Trial Lawyers 3:20p-5:20p R205 Take Home 
15308 LAWA-4036/D1 Trevino, Shannon Exploring the Role of In-House Counsel 3:20p-5:20p FH236 No Exam 
15290 LAWD-4016/D1 Rohman, Keith
Woolley, Susan
 
Fact Investigation 9:50a-11:50a B220 Take Home 
15278 LAWI-4025/D1 Ocen, Priscilla Family Law TR 3:20p-4:50p B240  Take Home 
15286 LAWF-4057/D1 Riordan, Staci Fashion Law Clinic 9:50a-11:50a FH236 No Exam 
15305 LAWC-4012/E1 Grossi, Simona
Ides, Allan
 
Federal Courts MW 3:20p-4:50p G302  5/2/2019 
15302 LAWC-4022/E1 Strauss, Marcy First Amendment Survey  (Bar course - closed book exam) 8:10p-10:10p DH  5/10/2019 
15244 LAWJ-4092/D1 Hawthorne, Christopher Fundamentals of Juvenile Post-Conviction and Sentencing Litigation 9:50a-11:50a FH126 PE Presentation 
15363 LAWJ-4092/D2 Hawthorne, Christopher Fundamentals of Juvenile Post-Conviction and Sentencing Litigation 9:50a-11:50a FH126 PE Presentation 
15285 LAWJ-4076/D1 Ricciardulli, Alex Fundamentals of Solo Litigation 5:00p-8:00p B240 5/3/2019 
15237 LAWA-4027/E1 Flanagan, Gerald Health Insurance Regulation: Law, Policy, & Politics 8:10p-10:10p C402  Take Home 
15358 LAWO-7014/01 Williams, Gary Hispanic Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15341 LAWD-5001/01 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls District Attorney Externship     -    - No Exam 
15342 LAWD-5001/02 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls District Attorney Externship     -    - No Exam 
15343 LAWO-9003/01 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls District Attorney Seminar     -    - Paper 
15282 LAWJ-4119/D1 Poehls, Susan Hobbs/Poehls Trial Advocacy  (Admission by tryout for year-long program. Enrollment limited to 12 students) 1:00p-4:00p G202 No Exam 
15258 LAWI-4058/D1 Kim, Kathleen Human Trafficking Seminar 3:20p-5:20p FH236  Paper 
15390 LAWO-7070/01 Aragaki, Hiro ICC International Commercial Mediation Competition     -    - Paper 
15347 LAWG-5002/01 Robinson, Emily
Kim, Kathleen

Montes, Helena
 
Immigrant Justice Clinic Advanced 1-4     -    - PE No Exam 
15346 LAWG-5004/01 Montes, Helena
Robinson, Emily

Kim, Kathleen
 
Immigrant Justice Clinic II     -    - PE No Exam 
15257 LAWG-4071/D1 Robinson, Emily
Kim, Kathleen

Montes, Helena
 
Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar II 3:20p-5:20p C401 No Exam 
15400 LAWG-4022/E1 Barajas, Alejandro
Lapp, Kevin

Montes, Helena
 
Immigration Law and the Border Practicum 6:00p-7:30p C401 No Exam 
15283 LAWN-4001/E1 Pratt, Katherine Income Taxation I MW 8:10p-9:40p C401 5/14/2019 
15212 LAWF-1011/D1 Manheim, Karl
Atik, Jeffery
 
Innovation Law  (First-year elective) W
1:10p-2:40p
10:20a-11:50a 
C401  5/16/2019 
15399 LAWF-4067/E1 Ghirardelli, Aaron Intellectual Property in the Digital Age 8:10p-10:10p G302  5/14/2019 
15396 LAWF-4010/E1 Burson, Laura
Hagen, Eric
 
Intellectual Property Litigation 6:00p-8:00p B220  No Exam 
15247 LAWF-4066/D1 Hughes, Justin Intellectual Property Seminar - Advanced Topics 1:10p-3:10p BANNAN  Paper 
15355 LAWO-7051/01 Sohbatian, Nareeneh Inter-American Human Rights Moot Court Competition     -    - No Exam 
15367 LAWO-6032/01 Glazier, David International and Comparative Law Review Editor     -    -  No Exam 
15384 LAWO-6024/01 Glazier, David International and Comparative Law Review Research     -    - No Exam 
15372 LAWO-6031/01 Glazier, David International and Comparative Law Review Staff     -    -  No Exam 
15322 LAWG-5003/01 Shah, Rajika International Human Rights Clinic  (Year long. Instructor approval required.)     -    - PE No Exam 
15248 LAWG-4023/D1 Hughes, Justin International Intellectual Property MW 3:20p-5:20p B220  Take Home 
15334 LAWN-4014/E1 Seto, Gregory International Taxation II 8:10p-10:10p B240 LE Take Home 
15210 LAWJ-1011/D1 Aragaki, Hiro Introduction to Alternative Dispute Resolution  (First-year elective) WF 1:10p-2:40p B240  5/16/2019 
15259 LAWM-1010/D1 Lapp, Kevin Introduction to Immigration Law  (First-year elective) TR 9:50a-11:20a B240  5/16/2019 
15206 LAWN-1010/D1 Aprill, Ellen Introduction to Income Taxation  (First-year elective) WF 1:10p-2:40p B210 5/16/2019 
15239 LAWG-1010/D1 Glazier, David Introduction to International Law  (First-year elective) T
10:20a-11:50a
1:00p-2:30p 
G202  5/16/2019 
15307 LAWJ-4008/D1 Thigpen, Kimberly Introduction to Negotiations  (Enrollment limited to 20 students) 9:50a-11:50a B240 No Exam 
15264 LAWJ-4008/E1 Levy, Leonard Introduction to Negotiations  (Enrollment limited to 20 students) 6:00p-8:00p B210 No Exam 
15332 LAWN-5001/D1 Tan, Michael
Park, Michael
 
IRS Small Case Tax Clinic 3:50p-5:50p BANNAN PLE No Exam 
15385 LAWJ-4005/01 Delfino, Rebecca Judicial Process Field Placement 12:00p-1:00p    -  No Exam 
15273 LAWH-4007/D1 Miller, Eric Jurisprudence Seminar 9:50a-11:50a FH126 Paper 
15216 LAWJ-4062/D1 Buckingham, Samantha Juvenile Delinquency Law and Procedure  (Limited to students in Juvenile Justice program) 1:10p-3:10p TAC  5/14/2019 
15364 LAWD-5002/01 Hawthorne, Christopher Juvenile Innocence & Fair Sentencing Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15365 LAWD-5003/01 Hawthorne, Christopher Juvenile Innocence & Fair Sentencing Clinic II 1-3     -    - No Exam 
15337 LAWD-5004/01 Buckingham, Samantha Juvenile Justice Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15338 LAWD-5005/01 Buckingham, Samantha Juvenile Justice Clinic II 1-4     -    - PE No Exam 
15406 LAWL-5001/D1 Leon, Diana
Goodman, Cassandra
 
Landlord Tenant Clinic I: Advocacy Basics 3:30p-5:30p FH126 PE No Exam 
15407 LAWL-5002/D2 Goodman, Cassandra
Leon, Diana
 
Landlord Tenant Clinic II: Litigation and Alternative Dispute Resolution 3:30p-5:30p FH126 PE No Exam 
15397 LAWH-4022/D1 Shah, Rajika Law and Genocide 9:50a-11:50a C402 Paper 
15398 LAWJ-4022/D1 Waterstone, Michael Law and Leadership 9:50a-11:50a FH236  No Exam 
15261 LAWJ-1005/D1 Levinson, Jessica Law and Process: Privacy Torts  (Instructor approval required) F
1:00p-3:00p
9:50a-11:50a 
C402  5/16/2019 
15314 LAWJ-1005/D2 Wells, Anne Law and Process: Privacy Torts  (Instructor approval required) TR 9:50a-11:50a B220  5/16/2019 
15315 LAWJ-1005/D3 Wells, Anne Law and Process: Privacy Torts  (Instructor approval required) F
1:00p-3:00p
1:10p-3:10p 
B220  5/16/2019 
15249 LAWB-4002/D11 Hull, Bryan Law of Sales: Domestic and International  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 1:10p-2:40p R205  5/6/2019 
15368 LAWO-6012/01 Hughes, Justin Law Review Editor     -    -  No Exam 
15393 LAWO-6014/01 Hughes, Justin Law Review Research     -    - No Exam 
15370 LAWO-6011/01 Hughes, Justin Law Review Staff     -    -  No Exam 
15292 LAWJ-4026/D1 Scherago, Michael Legal Drafting  (Enrollment limited to 20 students) 1:10p-3:10p C403 UE Paper 
15211 LAWJ-3010/E1 Archer, Cindy Legal Methods: Negotiations & Drafting  (Limited to students in MLS program) 6:00p-8:00p B220  Paper 
15180 LAWJ-1002/D1A Wells, Anne Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B210  No Exam 
15181 LAWJ-1002/D1B Lyons, Katherine Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B220  No Exam 
15182 LAWJ-1002/D1C Williams, Stephanie Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B240  No Exam 
15186 LAWJ-1002/D2A Brain, Robert Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B210  No Exam 
15187 LAWJ-1002/D2B Dant, Mary Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B220  No Exam 
15188 LAWJ-1002/D2C Johnson, Maureen Legal Research and Writing 1:10p-3:10p B240  No Exam 
15192 LAWJ-1002/D3A Boylan, Jean Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B210  No Exam 
15193 LAWJ-1002/D3B Bensinger, Sarah Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B220  No Exam 
15194 LAWJ-1002/D3C Wells, Anne Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a B240  No Exam 
15198 LAWJ-1002/D4A Johnson, Maureen Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a R205  No Exam 
15199 LAWJ-1002/D4B Dant, Mary Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a C402  No Exam 
15200 LAWJ-1002/D4C Lyons, Katherine Legal Research and Writing 9:50a-11:50a C403  No Exam 
15203 LAWJ-1002/E1A Dudovitz, Aimee Legal Research and Writing 6:00p-8:00p B210  No Exam 
15204 LAWJ-1002/E1B Brain, Robert Legal Research and Writing 6:00p-8:00p B240  No Exam 
15320 LAWJ-4040/D1 Willis, Tiffani Legal Research for the Transactional Lawyer 3:20p-5:20p R205  No Exam 
15262 LAWI-4016/D1 Levinson, Jessica Marital Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) 9:50a-11:50a G202  5/3/2019 
15222 LAWI-4016/E1 Costello, Jan Marital Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) 8:10p-10:10p H80  5/3/2019 
15226 LAWJ-4061/D1 Culbert, Mary Mediation - Classic Litigation Models - Nuts & Bolts MW 1:10p-3:10p FH236 No Exam 
15221 LAWJ-4053/D1 Campos, Sara Mediation Advocacy 8:10p-10:10p FH236 No Exam 
15269 LAWA-4001/D1 Maynard, Therese Mergers and Acquisitions TR 3:20p-4:50p B210  5/2/2019 
15336 LAWJ-4024/D1 Agrawal, Rahul Multistate Bar Exam: Skills & Strategies  (Graded Pass/Fail) 9:50a-11:50a MH  No Exam 
15356 LAWO-7017/01 Selmi, Daniel National Environmental Moot Court Competition     -    - No Exam 
15208 LAWJ-4090/E1 Aragaki, Hiro Negotiation Intensive Workshop 7:00p-9:00p
6:00p-9:00p 
BANNAN
C402 
No Exam 
15353 LAWJ-5002/01 Mitchell, Paula Ninth Circuit Appellate Clinic     -    - PE No Exam 
15207 LAWN-4020/D1 Aprill, Ellen Nonprofit Organizations 3:20p-5:20p B220 5/2/2019 
15327 LAWN-4015/E1 Santamaria, Monisha Partnership Taxation II 8:10p-10:10p B210 5/16/2019 
15252 LAWD-4010/E1 Iversen, Guy Pre-Trial Criminal Litigation 6:00p-9:00p R205 No Exam 
15386 LAWJ-4035/01 Nguyen, Grace Private Field Placement 12:00p-1:00p    -  No Exam 
15404 LAWJ-4055/D1 Geffen, David Pro Se Mediation Advocacy Clinic 2 or 3 1:00p-4:00p G302 PE 
15288 LAWJ-3001/D1 Riordan, Thomas Professional Responsibility in the United States  (Available only to Foreign LLM students) 1:10p-3:10p R205  5/14/2019 
15179 LAWL-1001/D1 Trisolini, Katherine Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 8:00a-9:30a G102  5/6/2019 
15197 LAWL-1001/D4 Seto, Theodore Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 3:20p-4:35p H70  5/6/2019 
15205 LAWL-1001/E2 Seto, Theodore Property  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 6:00p-7:15p DH  5/6/2019 
15387 LAWJ-4038/01 Sargent, William Prosecutor's Process Field Placement 12:30p-1:30p    -  No Exam 
15388 LAWD-4040/01 Hawthorne, Christopher Public Defender's Process Field Placement 6:30p-7:30p    -  No Exam 
15389 LAWI-4090/01 Buhai, Sande Public Interest and Government Field Placement 12:30p-1:30p    -  No Exam 
15245 LAWJ-4016/D1 Hayden, Paul Remedies  (Bar course - closed book exam) TR 1:10p-2:40p H80  5/10/2019 
15271 LAWJ-4016/E1 Meyer, Judith Remedies  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 6:00p-8:00p MH  5/10/2019 
15277 LAWI-4089/D1 Clark, Brietta
Ocen, Priscilla
 
Reproductive Justice MW 3:20p-4:50p FH126  Paper 
15360 LAWF-4034/D1 Rothman, Jennifer Right of Publicity Seminar 9:50a-11:50a G302 UE Paper 
15359 LAWO-7069/01 Delfino, Rebecca Roger J. Traynor Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15351 LAWN-5003/01 Larkin, Michael Sales and Use Tax Clinic 1 or 2 9:00a-12:00p JR PLE No Exam 
15229 LAWO-7011/D1 Delfino, Rebecca Scott Moot Court 12:00p-1:00p G202 No Exam 
15230 LAWO-7012/D1 Delfino, Rebecca Scott Moot Court Honors Board 12:00p-1:00p FH236 No Exam 
15394 LAWO-7012/E1 Delfino, Rebecca Scott Moot Court Honors Board MW
8:10p-10:10p
12:00p-1:00p 
FH126 No Exam 
15312 LAWL-4006/D1 Wallace, Alan Secured Transactions in Real Property 5:00p-8:00p C402  5/1/2019 
15242 LAWA-4005/D1 Guttentag, Michael Securities Regulation TR 1:10p-2:40p C401  5/9/2019 
15369 LAWD-4006/E1 Miller, Eleanor
Hawthorne, Christopher
 
Sentencing and Post-Conviction Law 8:10p-10:10p B220  Paper 
15401 LAWG-4087/D1 Robinson, Emily Separated & Detained: Asylum and Bonds in Immigration Law 5:30p-8:00p FH126 Paper 
15402 LAWG-5007/01 Robinson, Emily Separated & Detained: Asylum and Bonds in Immigration Law Externship     -    - No Exam 
15265 LAWF-4008/D1 Longo, Joseph Sports Law 8:10p-10:10p G302  5/14/2019 
15329 LAWN-4016/E1 Shaikh, Muhammad State and Local Taxation 6:00p-8:00p FH236 Take Home 
15352 LAWN-5004/01 Shaltes, Craig State Income Tax Clinic 1 or 2 9:00a-12:00p C515 PLE No Exam 
15333 LAWN-4041/E1 Lee, Alexander Tax Aspects of Mergers and Acquisitions Transactions 6:00p-8:00p C403 Take Home 
15331 LAWN-4049/D1 Kowal, Jennifer Tax Law Practice 9:50a-11:50a FH236 ULE Paper 
15328 LAWN-4052/D1 Weigandt, Don Tax Planning for Family Wealth 3:50p-5:50p B240 Paper 
15294 LAWN-4002/D1 Seto, Theodore Tax Policy 9:50a-11:50a B210 No Exam 
15326 LAWN-4017/E1 Demirjian, Nora Tax Practice and Procedure 6:00p-8:00p FH236 TBD 
15374 LAWJ-4067/01 Delfino, Rebecca Teaching Assitant Seminar     -    - No Exam 
15375 LAWJ-4067/02 Delfino, Rebecca Teaching Assitant Seminar     -    - No Exam 
15267 LAWP-4015/D1 Manheim, Karl
Nockleby, John
 
Technology & Privacy  (Online Course. Computer Meeting School Standards & Internet Access Required. http://www.lls.edu/techprivacy/) 9:00a-10:30a R205 Paper 
15301 LAWF-4015/E1 Straus, Newel Television Programming and Production Financing 8:10p-10:10p G302  5/7/2019 
15185 LAWK-1001/D2 Hayden, Paul Torts  (Bar course - closed book exam) WF 9:00a-10:30a DH  5/2/2019 
15191 LAWK-1001/D3 Selmi, Daniel Torts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MWR 3:20p-5:00p G102  5/2/2019 
15196 LAWK-1001/D4 Rothman, Jennifer Torts  (Bar course - closed book exam) MTR 1:10p-2:50p DH  5/2/2019 
15202 LAWK-1001/E1 Zimmerman, Adam Torts  (Bar course - closed book exam) R
MW 
8:20p-10:00p
7:45p-9:25p 
G102  5/6/2019 
15236 LAWK-4002/E1 Fischer, David Torts II  (Bar course - closed book exam) 6:00p-8:00p C401  5/3/2019 
15310 LAWO-7022/D1 Trevino, Shannon Transactional Negotiation Team  (Enrollment limited to 16 students) 5:00p-8:00p FH126 No Exam 
15219 LAWJ-4019/D1 Buhai, Sande Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 1:10p-4:10p G202 No Exam 
15274 LAWJ-4019/E1 Morgan-Greene, Kimberly Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p G202 No Exam 
15284 LAWJ-4019/E2 Ravipudi, Rahul Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p G202 No Exam 
15298 LAWJ-4019/E3 Steele, Callie Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p C402 No Exam 
15306 LAWJ-4019/E4 Sargent, William Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p G202 No Exam 
15412 LAWJ-4019/E5 Iversen, Guy Trial Advocacy  (Enrollment limited to 12 students) 6:00p-9:00p C403 
15295 LAWL-4007/D1 Sliskovich, Joseph Trusts and Wills  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 3:20p-5:20p DH  5/7/2019 
15296 LAWL-4007/E1 Sliskovich, Joseph Trusts and Wills  (Bar course - closed book exam) MW 8:10p-10:10p H70  5/7/2019 
15391 LAWO-7031/01 Aragaki, Hiro Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15357 LAWO-7067/01 Wells, Anne Williams Institute Gender and Sexual Identity Moot Court     -    - No Exam 
15275 LAWH-4032/D1 Murray, Yxta Women and the Law TR 3:20p-5:20p C403 Paper 
15344 LAWC-5003/01 Mitchell, Paula
Grant, Adam
 
Wrongful Conviction Clinic  (Year-Long. Limited to students in Project for the Innocent)     -    - PE No Exam 
15345 LAWC-5004/01 Mitchell, Paula
Grant, Adam
 
Wrongful Conviction Clinic Advanced 1 or 2     -    - PE No Exam 
15240 LAWC-4004/D1 Mitchell, Paula
Grant, Adam
 
Wrongful Conviction Seminar  (Year-Long. Limited to students in Project for the Innocent) 3:30p-5:30p R205 Take Home 
15297 LAWJ-4072/E1 Smith, Michael Youth Education Law and Practice 6:00p-8:00p TAC 5/9/2019 
15339 LAWD-5006/01 Smith, Michael Youth Justice Education Clinic I     -    - PE No Exam 
15340 LAWD-5007/01 Smith, Michael Youth Justice Education Clinic II  (For returning students only) 1 or 2     -    - No Exam 
(217 entries listed)